quietmoney

Agent-media

Connects to Claude, ChatGPT, or Codex through a single MCP link; the user describes a plot, and the tool writes the script, casts the characters, and shoots a vertical short drama, up to 60 seconds per episode, with the same cast running through the whole series. Earlier, TrustMRR listed it as an AI UGC platform that turns products into video ads.

agent-media.ai ↗AI creationUnited States 29.69%, India 12.26%, Brazil 8.03%#555 of 563 by revenue
Open Agent-media ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$197
#555 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▲ 19×
$10 → $197, gain +$187
Website visits, last month
22,800
Similarweb public page
Similarweb global rank
1,193,298
Take-off year
2026
How it startedLong-tail searchthe founder self-reported SEO as the channel; MCP directory listings and affiliate commissions are supplements, all speculation
New-user source nowViralThe site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source
Growth engineSearch rankingHolds search rankings for need-based queries
Spreads purely by itselfMixed
An MCP video toOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$04–6 months ago avg
$03 months ago
$102 months ago
$197Last month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$1,812
Revenue, last 30 days
$2,576
All-time revenue
$2,695
Active subscriptions
164
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
Connects to Claude, ChatGPT, or Codex through a single MCP link; the user describes a plot, and the tool writes the script, casts the characters, and shoots a vertical short drama, up to 60 seconds per episode, with the same cast running through the whole series. Earlier, TrustMRR listed it as an AI UGC platform that turns products into video ads.
Users
AI video creators and small-brand marketers who want to make short dramas, micro-dramas, or product video ads with Claude/ChatGPT
Positioning
No separate video software to learn; you call it through MCP right inside the chat. A series with fixed characters, starting at $1 for the first episode, which feels more like a content creation tool than ad video tools such as Arcads and Synthesia.
Pricing
Free chat entry point; episode 1 for $1; a full 10-episode season for a one-time $49; monthly $49 (300 seconds/480p) or $149 (1,200 seconds/480p); the old TrustMRR record was a 3-day free trial then $39/month Billing: mixed Free tier: yes Source: Homepage
Prices on site
$1 episode 1 (one-time); $49 full 10-episode series (one-time); $49/mo (300 sec at 480p); $149/mo (1,200 sec at 480p)
Acquisition entry points on site
affiliate / referral program, Discord community, Product Hunt
Sharing mechanics
public profiles / leaderboards, referral rewards "Share a show you love. Get 30% of every plan payment"; "Now playing" shelf: "yours goes on this shelf"; "Captions, no watermark"
“"Share a show you love. Get 30% of every plan payment"; "Now playing" shelf: "yours goes on this shelf"; "Captions, no watermark"”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). Similarweb 2026-09: direct 40.8%, organic search about 44.4%, referrals about 8.9% (of which hidden sources are 18.4% and 14.0%), and social is only X; about 22.8K visits last month. 60% of the keywords are brand keywords (agentmedia, ajentmedia, createugc), and the non-brand keywords, like skill synthesia claude and arcads ai, are searches for competitor alternatives. The channel the founder self-reported on TrustMRR is SEO; the website has series/episode/guide pages and is listed in MCP directories (Glama, mcp.so, etc.), and it has an affiliate program with 30% lifetime commission, a launch-period referral contest from 10-28 to 11-07, plus Discord and X. Returning users renew through the monthly subscription and credit allowances.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 44%Referrals/email/paid 9%Direct 41%Unknown 6%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
SEO18%
Viral67%
Other15%

Direct + brand search 67%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States29.69%
India12.26%
Brazil8.03%
Germany6.7%
Vietnam5.75%

Language

English, plus interfaces in Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, Japanese, Korean, Indonesian, Hindi, and Arabic

Social sources

X

Keywords

60 keywords · brand ~67% · organic 100% / paid 0%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
ajentmedia
createugc / agentmedia
agentmedia
skill synthesia claude
arcads ai

Non-brand queries: skill synthesia claude, arcads ai

Referrer categories

CategoryShare of referrals
Computers Electronics and Technology - Other18.36%
Graphics Multimedia and Web Design16.09%

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits, last 3 months
22.8K
Visits MoM
-11.53%
Country rank
United States #797576
Bounce rate
42.19%
Pages / visit
1.82
Visit duration
00:00:10
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Search › Referrals (top channel 40.78%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Long-tail search”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Viral

FAQ

How much revenue does Agent-media make per month?

About $197 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #555 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $10.

Where do Agent-media's new users come from?

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). The site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source Similarweb 2026-09: direct 40.8%, organic search about 44.4%, referrals about 8.9% (of which hidden sources are 18.4% and 14.0%), and social is only X; about 22.8K visits last month. 60% of the keywords are brand keywords (agentmedia, ajentmedia, createugc), and the non-brand keywords, like skill synthesia claude and arcads ai, are searches for competitor alternatives. The channel the founder self-reported on TrustMRR is SEO; the website has series/episode/guide pages and is listed in MCP directories (Glama, mcp.so, etc.), and it has an affiliate program with 30% lifetime commission, a launch-period referral contest from 10-28 to 11-07, plus Discord and X. Returning users renew through the monthly subscription and credit allowances.

How much does Agent-media cost?

Free chat entry point; episode 1 for $1; a full 10-episode season for a one-time $49; monthly $49 (300 seconds/480p) or $149 (1,200 seconds/480p); the old TrustMRR record was a 3-day free trial then $39/month

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.