quietmoney

Fiddl

Brings multiple AI models such as Nano Banana Pro, Flux 2, and Sora into one web page, where users type prompts to generate images and videos; works can be made public in a gallery, and when others unlock them the author earns points.

fiddl.art ↗AI creationUnited States 27.61%, India 10.86%, Brazil 6.49%#143 of 563 by revenue
Open Fiddl ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$11,135
#143 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▼ 40%
$18,494 → $11,135, gain −$7,359
Website visits, last month
94,700
Similarweb public page
Similarweb global rank
331,210
#1768 in Graphics Multimedia and Web Design (United States)
Take-off year
2025
How it startedLaunch platformSpeculation: the second Product Hunt launch in 2025-12 and various directory rankings coincide with revenue jumping from $1K to $4K+, but there is no direct evidence on where the first paying users came from
New-user source nowViralThe site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source
Growth engineCreator supplyworks go public in the gallery and the author earns points when others unlock them; the 40K+ works in the gallery feed search and browsing
Spreads purely by itselfMixed
A pay-by-pointsOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$29.1K4–6 months ago avg
$28.7K3 months ago
$18.5K2 months ago
$11.1KLast month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$1,352
Revenue, last 30 days
$13,634
All-time revenue
$220,232
Active subscriptions
62
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
Brings multiple AI models such as Nano Banana Pro, Flux 2, and Sora into one web page, where users type prompts to generate images and videos; works can be made public in a gallery, and when others unlock them the author earns points.
Users
Individual creators, designers, and content operators who want to try several AI image/video models on the cheap, and people who prefer paying by usage over a monthly subscription
Positioning
No subscription, pay by points (Fiddl Points), one entry point that aggregates several mainstream models, plus a community gallery and a point-earning mechanism
Pricing
Free to start; pay-as-you-go point packs at $10–$280 (volume discounts up to about 30%); an optional monthly subscription gives 15% extra points; points can also be earned through tasks, uploads, and having your works unlocked Billing: credits Free tier: yes Source: TrustMRR
Acquisition entry points on site
Product Hunt
Sharing mechanics
public profiles / leaderboards, shareable results "Share what you make and earn points when the community engages with it."; "See leaderboards & more stats"; "Browse 40k+ creations."
“"Share what you make and earn points when the community engages with it."; "See leaderboards & more stats"; "Browse 40k+ creations."”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). Similarweb 2026-09: the top channel is organic search at 45%, followed by direct and social (Reddit); besides brand keywords, the search terms include 'free unlimited uncensored ai' and 'unlimited ai' (in Chinese in the source). On 2026-04-24 the founder said on TrustMRR that he runs no ads, and acquisition mainly comes from Reddit/content and search, plus about $2k of outsourcing spend a month; over the last six months there were 55,599 signups and 1,889 new paying users. The website shows directory badges such as Product Hunt, Open-Launch, and Launch Igniter; the public gallery and leaderboards bring works back to search and to returning users.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 45%Social 8%Direct 41%Unknown 6%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
SEO27%
8%
Viral59%
Other6%

Direct + brand search 59%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States27.61%
India10.86%
Brazil6.49%
Japan5.34%
Venezuela3.66%

Language

English

Social sources

Reddit

Keywords

577 keywords · brand ~59% · organic 100% / paid 0%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
fiddl art
fiddlart
免费无限制无审查ai
无限制ai
give me a realistic prompt for ai

Non-brand queries: 免费无限制无审查ai, 无限制ai, give me a realistic prompt for ai

Referrer categories

CategoryShare of referrals
Computers Electronics and Technology - Other29.86%

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits, last 3 months
94.7K
Visits MoM
-54.53%
Country rank
United States #235308
Category rank
Graphics Multimedia and Web Design (United States) #1768
Bounce rate
39.93%
Pages / visit
3.34
Visit duration
00:00:39
Top 3 channels
Organic Search › Direct › Organic Social (top channel 45.13%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Launch platform”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Viral

FAQ

How much revenue does Fiddl make per month?

About $11,135 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #143 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $18,494.

Where do Fiddl's new users come from?

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). The site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source Similarweb 2026-09: the top channel is organic search at 45%, followed by direct and social (Reddit); besides brand keywords, the search terms include 'free unlimited uncensored ai' and 'unlimited ai' (in Chinese in the source). On 2026-04-24 the founder said on TrustMRR that he runs no ads, and acquisition mainly comes from Reddit/content and search, plus about $2k of outsourcing spend a month; over the last six months there were 55,599 signups and 1,889 new paying users. The website shows directory badges such as Product Hunt, Open-Launch, and Launch Igniter; the public gallery and leaderboards bring works back to search and to returning users.

How much does Fiddl cost?

Free to start; pay-as-you-go point packs at $10–$280 (volume discounts up to about 30%); an optional monthly subscription gives 15% extra points; points can also be earned through tasks, uploads, and having your works unlocked

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.