quietmoney

Seeksocial

A tool that helps brands search TikTok influencers and bulk-export their contact emails. Brands or marketers search TikTok creators by follower count, engagement rate, region and bio keywords, view their data, and export contact emails to send collaboration offers. In 2026-09 the official site also promoted a one-time-purchase source code for a TikTok data-scraping API.

seeksocial.io ↗Marketing & e-commerceUnited States 77.8%, Germany 11.9%, United Kingdom 2.92%#139 of 563 by revenue
Open Seeksocial ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$11,551
#139 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▲ 460%
$2,061 → $11,551, gain +$9,490
Website visits, last month
22,232
estimated from global rank
Similarweb global rank
1,170,050
#2929 in Graphics Multimedia and Web Design (United States)
Take-off year
2024
How it startedNot foundNo credible evidence of how it started
New-user source nowNew users mostly come from YouTube, X, Reddit, TikTok and the like
Growth engineNot foundNo credible growth evidence
Spreads purely by itselfNo
Founder Kuben, One-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$3.6K4–6 months ago avg
$2.4K3 months ago
$2.1K2 months ago
$11.6KLast month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$1,663
Revenue, last 30 days
$1,943
All-time revenue
$148,111
Active subscriptions
17
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
A tool that helps brands search TikTok influencers and bulk-export their contact emails. Brands or marketers search TikTok creators by follower count, engagement rate, region and bio keywords, view their data, and export contact emails to send collaboration offers. In 2026-09 the official site also promoted a one-time-purchase source code for a TikTok data-scraping API.
Users
Brand marketers, agencies and small e-commerce sellers who need to find TikTok influencers for paid collaborations (the site claims 1,000+ marketers)
Positioning
Compared with influencer databases on pricey monthly subscriptions, it pitches free search and pay-per-email pricing (as low as about $0.0006 per email), plus $99/month for unlimited searches, covering 9.9 million TikTok creators
Pricing
Pay as you go from $0 (emails as low as about $0.0006 each); Professional $99/month; annual $949/year (20% cheaper than monthly) Billing: mixed Free tier: yes Source: Homepage
Prices on site
Pay As You Go $0 base, as low as $0.0006 per email; $99/mo Professional; $949/yr Annual Plan
“No referral, share, embed, gallery or watermark visible; only testimonials and brand logos.”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Social media (Organic social). Similarweb 2026-09: direct 33.3%, organic social about 50% (Reddit, X), organic search about 10%. But that month's visits were up 991% month over month, driven by the 2026-09-03 HN post '4.5B Posts Scraped from TikTok' (55 points, 61 comments), and the search terms were API-related ('intercetpt tiktok rest api su android', 'tiktok api mobile', 'tiktok-api.seeksocial.io'), a different crowd from the influencer-search users. Where the long-time influencer-search customers came from: Not found. The TrustMRR founder left the channel blank, the site has no social media links and no referral or sharing mechanism, and there is only one customer review, from 'Sarah Johnson'. Revenue climbed fast from 2024-01, probably through search and social content (Speculation, no evidence). Existing customers pay via subscription renewals, currently about 17-18 subscriptions.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 10%Social 50%Direct 33%Unknown 7%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
SEO4%
50%
Other46%

Direct + brand search 39%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States77.8%
Germany11.9%
United Kingdom2.92%
Indonesia2.48%
Vietnam1.83%

Language

English

Social sources

Reddit, X

Keywords

17 keywords · brand ~39% · organic 100% / paid 0%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
intercetpt tiktok rest api su android
seeksocial
seeksocial tiktok api
tiktok api mobile
tiktok-api.seeksocial.io

Non-brand queries: intercetpt tiktok rest api su android, tiktok api mobile

Referrer categories

CategoryShare of referrals
Computers Electronics and Technology - Other72.6%

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits MoM
+990.9%
Country rank
United States #384970
Category rank
Graphics Multimedia and Web Design (United States) #2929
Bounce rate
46.21%
Pages / visit
2.56
Visit duration
00:00:53
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Social › Organic Search (top channel 33.27%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Not found”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Social media

FAQ

How much revenue does Seeksocial make per month?

About $11,551 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #139 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $2,061.

Where do Seeksocial's new users come from?

New-user source: Social media (Organic social). New users mostly come from YouTube, X, Reddit, TikTok and the like Similarweb 2026-09: direct 33.3%, organic social about 50% (Reddit, X), organic search about 10%. But that month's visits were up 991% month over month, driven by the 2026-09-03 HN post '4.5B Posts Scraped from TikTok' (55 points, 61 comments), and the search terms were API-related ('intercetpt tiktok rest api su android', 'tiktok api mobile', 'tiktok-api.seeksocial.io'), a different crowd from the influencer-search users. Where the long-time influencer-search customers came from: Not found. The TrustMRR founder left the channel blank, the site has no social media links and no referral or sharing mechanism, and there is only one customer review, from 'Sarah Johnson'. Revenue climbed fast from 2024-01, probably through search and social content (Speculation, no evidence). Existing customers pay via subscription renewals, currently about 17-18 subscriptions.

How much does Seeksocial cost?

Pay as you go from $0 (emails as low as about $0.0006 each); Professional $99/month; annual $949/year (20% cheaper than monthly)

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.