quietmoney

Plutio

Puts projects, tasks, proposals, contracts, invoices, forms, scheduling, and a client portal into one brandable app, with an AI assistant called Plutio Pal; freelancers and small companies use it in place of several scattered subscription tools.

plutio.com ↗UtilityGeorgia 51.14%, Bangladesh 9.57%, Italy 5.61%#108 of 563 by revenue
Open Plutio ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$16,748
#108 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▼ 8%
$18,202 → $16,748, gain −$1,454
Website visits, last month
136,900
Similarweb public page
Similarweb global rank
321,941
#2949 in Graphics Multimedia and Web Design
Take-off year
2017
How it startedLaunch platformFirst users came from a Product Hunt or Hacker News style launch
New-user source nowNew users mostly come from YouTube, X, Reddit, TikTok and the like
Growth engineNot foundNo credible growth evidence
Spreads purely by itselfNo
Founder Leo BasOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$19.8K4–6 months ago avg
$20.4K3 months ago
$18.2K2 months ago
$16.7KLast month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$19,883
Revenue, last 30 days
$17,445
All-time revenue
$1,493,733
Active subscriptions
908
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
Puts projects, tasks, proposals, contracts, invoices, forms, scheduling, and a client portal into one brandable app, with an AI assistant called Plutio Pal; freelancers and small companies use it in place of several scattered subscription tools.
Users
Freelancers, small agencies, and small business owners who need to send clients proposals, contracts, and invoices
Positioning
Stands on 'one app replaces a dozen tools' and white-label / a client portal; the selling point is consolidation. Since 2017 it has entered with lifetime-deal offers and long-term subscriptions, at a price lower than buying each kind of tool separately.
Pricing
Core $19/month ($190 yearly); Pro $49/month ($490 yearly); Max $199/month ($1,990 yearly); white-label add-on $9/month, single sign-on add-on $5/month; the website offers a free trial and no permanent free plan Billing: subscription Free tier: no Source: Homepage
Prices on site
$19/mo Core ($190/yr); $49/mo Pro ($490/yr); $199/mo Max ($1,990/yr); white-label add-on $9/mo; single sign-on add-on $5/mo
Acquisition entry points on site
affiliate / referral program, press coverage, app store
“No referral, sharing, badge, public gallery or open-source features visible on homepage”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Social media (Organic social). Similarweb 2026-09: the top three channels are direct 52.84%, organic social, and organic search, with paid traffic at 0% and 136.9K visits (last month, down 19.15% month over month). In the search terms plutio is the brand keyword, and there are also terms unrelated to the product such as discount codes and discount code generator. The referral sites are only small ones such as workona.com at 0.94% and saaspo.com at 0.82%. The homepage crawl shows an affiliate program, press coverage, and app download entries. Existing users log in through direct visits, and the website claims 17,800+ workspaces (2026-01). The 2017 launch relied on AppSumo and Product Hunt, after which monthly revenue stayed between $15K and $21K for a long time with almost no growth; the founder did not report marketing channels on TrustMRR.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 7%Social 35%Direct 53%Unknown 5%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
SEO4%
35%
Other60%

Direct + brand search 56%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
Georgia51.14%
Bangladesh9.57%
Italy5.61%
United States4.78%
Algeria3.82%

Language

English

Keywords

373 keywords · brand ~56% · organic 100% / paid 0%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
plutio
discount codes
plutio support email
discount code generator
new payment link that send it to my client for pay with it

Non-brand queries: discount codes, discount code generator, new payment link that send it to my client for pay with it

Referring sites

7 referring sites

SiteShare of referrals
workona.com0.94%
saaspo.com0.82%
xprtplatforms.com0.44%

Referrer categories

CategoryShare of referrals
Graphics Multimedia and Web Design8.07%
Computers Electronics and Technology0.97%
Computers Electronics and Technology - Other0.94%

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits, last 3 months
136.9K
Visits MoM
-19.15%
Country rank
Georgia #1877
Category rank
Graphics Multimedia and Web Design #2949
Bounce rate
42%
Pages / visit
2.48
Visit duration
00:02:24
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Social › Organic Search (top channel 52.84%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Launch platform”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Social media

FAQ

How much revenue does Plutio make per month?

About $16,748 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #108 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $18,202.

Where do Plutio's new users come from?

New-user source: Social media (Organic social). New users mostly come from YouTube, X, Reddit, TikTok and the like Similarweb 2026-09: the top three channels are direct 52.84%, organic social, and organic search, with paid traffic at 0% and 136.9K visits (last month, down 19.15% month over month). In the search terms plutio is the brand keyword, and there are also terms unrelated to the product such as discount codes and discount code generator. The referral sites are only small ones such as workona.com at 0.94% and saaspo.com at 0.82%. The homepage crawl shows an affiliate program, press coverage, and app download entries. Existing users log in through direct visits, and the website claims 17,800+ workspaces (2026-01). The 2017 launch relied on AppSumo and Product Hunt, after which monthly revenue stayed between $15K and $21K for a long time with almost no growth; the founder did not report marketing channels on TrustMRR.

How much does Plutio cost?

Core $19/month ($190 yearly); Pro $49/month ($490 yearly); Max $199/month ($1,990 yearly); white-label add-on $9/month, single sign-on add-on $5/month; the website offers a free trial and no permanent free plan

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.