quietmoney

20-0

A free browser game: spin the wheel to draw a historical team and era, pick a player for each position, then simulate the season to see if you can go a perfect 20-0. It has a daily challenge, online ranked play, friend head-to-head matches, and sister games for several other sports, plus an iOS app.

20-0.com ↗GamesUnited States 91.11%, Canada 3.56%, Australia 1.39%#539 of 563 by revenue
Open 20-0 ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$698
#539 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▲ 67%
$419 → $698, gain +$279
Website visits, last month
1,200,000
Similarweb public page
Similarweb global rank
35,124
#17 in Sports > Basketball (United States)
Take-off year
2026
How it startedCreator or press sparkSet off by streamers, creators or press coverage
New-user source nowViralThe site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source
Growth engineBranded outputWhat the product makes carries the brand and advertises it
Spreads purely by itselfMixed
A free web NFL One-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$3034–6 months ago avg
$7093 months ago
$4192 months ago
$698Last month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$928
Revenue, last 30 days
$3,097
All-time revenue
$5,509
Active subscriptions
206
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
A free browser game: spin the wheel to draw a historical team and era, pick a player for each position, then simulate the season to see if you can go a perfect 20-0. It has a daily challenge, online ranked play, friend head-to-head matches, and sister games for several other sports, plus an iOS app.
Users
Sports fans in the US (NFL, NBA, MLB and more) who love arguing about the greatest all-time lineups and playing roster-building games and daily challenges
Positioning
A free sports-fan mini game with nothing to download that plays right in a mobile browser. It gets social spread from a daily same-puzzle leaderboard, same-puzzle friend matches, and shareable results. Sister games for more than ten sports live under the same site.
Pricing
Free to play; Supporter Pass from $3.33/month (listed on TrustMRR); the site also carries affiliate links for PrizePicks and Polymarket Billing: subscription Free tier: yes Source: TrustMRR
Acquisition entry points on site
affiliate / referral program, app store, Discord community, press coverage
Sharing mechanics
multiplayer rooms, public profiles / leaderboards, shareable results Challenge Friends Send a link - same spins, head to head; Play Online: Ranked & casual pools; compare your record on the global daily leaderboard; partner promos for PrizePicks/Polymarket
“Challenge Friends Send a link - same spins, head to head; Play Online: Ranked & casual pools; compare your record on the global daily leaderboard; partner promos for PrizePicks/Polymarket”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). Similarweb: direct traffic ranks first at 72.41%, followed by organic search (about 21%) and organic social (about 4%); about 1.2 million visits last month, US rank around 10K, 7.41 pages per visit, 8 minutes per visit. Search terms are almost all brand keywords (20-0, 20-0 game, nfl 20-0); the only non-brand keyword is 162-0. Social channels are X, YouTube, and Facebook; half of the referral sources are sports sites. The website FAQ and the TrustMRR page say it was featured on Barstool Sports' Pardon My Take podcast and was played and shared by NFL players (self-reported; date and episode not verified). The product has result sharing, same-puzzle friend matches, and a daily leaderboard, and returning users come back for the daily challenge and win streaks. The website self-reports 23M+ plays.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 21%Social 4%Direct 72%Unknown 3%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
SEO4%
4%
Viral89%
Other3%

Direct + brand search 89%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States91.11%
Canada3.56%
Australia1.39%
United Kingdom0.66%
Poland0.63%

Language

English

Social sources

X, YouTube, Facebook

Keywords

225 keywords · brand ~89% · organic 98.28% / paid 1.72%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
20-0
20-0 game
162-0
nfl 20-0
20-0 nfl game

Non-brand queries: 162-0

Referring sites

10 referring sites

SiteShare of referrals
google.com1.99%
espn.com0.66%
nytimes.com0.5%

Referrer categories

CategoryShare of referrals
Sports - Other49.5%
Basketball7.08%
File Sharing and Hosting3.65%
Search Engines1.99%
Dictionaries and Encyclopedias0.5%

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits, last 3 months
1.2M
Visits MoM
-19.98%
Country rank
United States #10576
Category rank
Sports > Basketball (United States) #17
Bounce rate
22.86%
Pages / visit
7.41
Visit duration
00:08:04
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Search › Organic Social (top channel 72.41%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Creator or press spark”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Viral

FAQ

How much revenue does 20-0 make per month?

About $698 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #539 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $419.

Where do 20-0's new users come from?

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). The site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source Similarweb: direct traffic ranks first at 72.41%, followed by organic search (about 21%) and organic social (about 4%); about 1.2 million visits last month, US rank around 10K, 7.41 pages per visit, 8 minutes per visit. Search terms are almost all brand keywords (20-0, 20-0 game, nfl 20-0); the only non-brand keyword is 162-0. Social channels are X, YouTube, and Facebook; half of the referral sources are sports sites. The website FAQ and the TrustMRR page say it was featured on Barstool Sports' Pardon My Take podcast and was played and shared by NFL players (self-reported; date and episode not verified). The product has result sharing, same-puzzle friend matches, and a daily leaderboard, and returning users come back for the daily challenge and win streaks. The website self-reports 23M+ plays.

How much does 20-0 cost?

Free to play; Supporter Pass from $3.33/month (listed on TrustMRR); the site also carries affiliate links for PrizePicks and Polymarket

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.