quietmoney

Yew

Sells game scripts that run on the Cronus Zen controller adapter, mainly a shooting-assist script for each new NBA 2K (yew2K) and a Fortnite script. Buyers get instant unlock, free weekly updates and one-on-one setup help; there is also a monthly script bundle and an AI script-writing tool.

yew.gg ↗GamesGrey site: game cheatsUnited States 88.61%, Canada 6.55%, Australia 3.09%#12 of 563 by revenue
Open Yew ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$177,357
#12 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▲ 89%
$94,026 → $177,357, gain +$83,331
Website visits, last month
40,800
Similarweb public page
Similarweb global rank
513,429
Take-off year
2024
How it startedExternal event tailwindAn outside event (a shutdown, a policy change) sent users over
New-user source nowNew users mostly come from YouTube, X, Reddit, TikTok and the like
Growth engineCreators or communityCreators keep bringing users, or the maker runs a community
Spreads purely by itselfNo
An anonymous crOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$35.9K4–6 months ago avg
$26.9K3 months ago
$94K2 months ago
$177.4KLast month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$2,575
Revenue, last 30 days
$67,270
All-time revenue
$1,262,615
Active subscriptions
142
Payments via
Whop
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
Sells game scripts that run on the Cronus Zen controller adapter, mainly a shooting-assist script for each new NBA 2K (yew2K) and a Fortnite script. Buyers get instant unlock, free weekly updates and one-on-one setup help; there is also a monthly script bundle and an AI script-writing tool.
Users
PS5 and Xbox controller players of NBA 2K and Fortnite who want to use Cronus Zen scripts to raise their shooting percentage or improve their play
Positioning
It holds its ground with scripts adapted the moment each year's new NBA 2K comes out, one-time purchases with lifetime updates, and Discord community support; similar sites are mostly free or scattered script-list sites.
Pricing
yew2K (NBA 2K27) one-time $64.99; yewFN (Fortnite) one-time $49.99; yewscripts bundle $25/month (preview); Cronus Code AI script generator $20/month; discount code GG takes another 10% off Billing: mixed Source: Homepage
Prices on site
$64.99 yew2K one-time; $49.99 yewFN one-time; $25/mo yewscripts (Preview); $20/mo Cronus Code AI script builder
Acquisition entry points on site
Discord community
“No referral/share/leaderboard mechanics. Only a discount code: 'Use code GG for an extra 10% off'. Disclaimer: 'Use of scripts in online play may be subject to individual game and platform terms of service'.”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Social media (Organic social). Per Similarweb 2026-09, the top three channels are direct 35.06%, organic social and organic search; the calc estimate puts social at about 49%, with YouTube, Reddit and Discord as the social sources. All search keywords relate to the new NBA 2K (yew2k, nba 2k27 zen scripts, free 2k27 script), 64 keywords in total, with about 40.8K visits a month. The website links to discord.gg/yew, and the Whop community page shows 25,005 members and 1,315 reviews (4.8 rating). The founder did not fill in a channel on TrustMRR; his X account @yewify has 5,391 followers. Returning users come back through weekly updates after the one-time purchase and by repurchasing when the next 2K release arrives; the actual repurchase rate was Not found.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 10%Social 49%Direct 35%Unknown 6%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
SEO4%
49%
Other47%

Direct + brand search 41%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States88.61%
Canada6.55%
Australia3.09%
United Kingdom1.41%
Nigeria0.27%

Language

English

Social sources

YouTube, Reddit, Discord; Messaging: Discord

Keywords

64 keywords · brand ~41% · organic 99.24% / paid 0.76%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
yew2k
2k27 zen script yew 2k
nba 2k27 zen scripts
yew 2k27
free 2k27 script

Non-brand queries: nba 2k27 zen scripts, free 2k27 script

Referrer categories

CategoryShare of referrals
Fashion and Apparel71.95%
Computers Electronics and Technology - Other9.38%

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits, last 3 months
40.8K
Visits MoM
+55.37%
Country rank
United States #131764
Bounce rate
34.41%
Pages / visit
6.48
Visit duration
00:06:12
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Social › Organic Search (top channel 35.06%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “External event tailwind”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Social media

FAQ

How much revenue does Yew make per month?

About $177,357 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #12 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $94,026.

Where do Yew's new users come from?

New-user source: Social media (Organic social). New users mostly come from YouTube, X, Reddit, TikTok and the like Per Similarweb 2026-09, the top three channels are direct 35.06%, organic social and organic search; the calc estimate puts social at about 49%, with YouTube, Reddit and Discord as the social sources. All search keywords relate to the new NBA 2K (yew2k, nba 2k27 zen scripts, free 2k27 script), 64 keywords in total, with about 40.8K visits a month. The website links to discord.gg/yew, and the Whop community page shows 25,005 members and 1,315 reviews (4.8 rating). The founder did not fill in a channel on TrustMRR; his X account @yewify has 5,391 followers. Returning users come back through weekly updates after the one-time purchase and by repurchasing when the next 2K release arrives; the actual repurchase rate was Not found.

How much does Yew cost?

yew2K (NBA 2K27) one-time $64.99; yewFN (Fortnite) one-time $49.99; yewscripts bundle $25/month (preview); Cronus Code AI script generator $20/month; discount code GG takes another 10% off

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.