quietmoney

Streamclipping

Automatically cuts Twitch, YouTube, and Kick streams or replays into 9:16 vertical short videos with captions and can auto-publish them to TikTok, Shorts, and Reels; it also has a clipper network where brands run campaigns and clippers get paid per view.

streamclipping.ai ↗AI creationUnited States 96.23%, India 3.77%#537 of 563 by revenue
Open Streamclipping ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$741
#537 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▲ 11×
$61 → $741, gain +$680
Website visits, last month
5,134
estimated from global rank
Take-off year
2026
Team: solo
How it startedExisting audienceThe maker brought an existing audience, community or client base into the product
New-user source nowViralThe site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source
Growth engineBranded outputWhat the product makes carries the brand and advertises it
Spreads purely by itselfMixed
French streamerOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$444–6 months ago avg
$2163 months ago
$612 months ago
$741Last month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$1,259
Revenue, last 30 days
$1,054
All-time revenue
$2,139
Active subscriptions
30
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
Automatically cuts Twitch, YouTube, and Kick streams or replays into 9:16 vertical short videos with captions and can auto-publish them to TikTok, Shorts, and Reels; it also has a clipper network where brands run campaigns and clippers get paid per view.
Users
Twitch/YouTube/Kick streamers who want to grow their channels with short videos, and brands and agencies that want to find clippers to promote them on a per-view basis
Positioning
A "streamer-only" AI clipping tool made by a streamer himself; besides the monthly tool plans from free to paid, it adds a per-view-paid clipper marketplace, positioned against products like StreamLadder
Pricing
Free tier with 15 minutes of video per month; Creator €19/month (€190 billed yearly); Pro €39/month (€390 billed yearly, includes AutoPilot); Elite from €139/month (€1,390 billed yearly); brand clipping campaigns from €500 (excluding VAT) Billing: mixed Free tier: yes Source: Homepage
Prices on site
€0 (15 min/mo); €19/mo (Creator) or €15.83/mo billed yearly (€190/yr); €39/mo (Pro) or €32.50/mo billed yearly (€390/yr); from €139/mo (Elite) or €115.83/mo billed yearly (€1,390/yr); Brand campaigns from €500
Team
solo
Acquisition entry points on site
creator program
Sharing mechanics
branded free output Creator plan advertises "Zero StreamClipping logo on your clips" (implies free output is branded). "Relayed by clippers." Clippers repost clips and earn per view.
“Creator plan advertises "Zero StreamClipping logo on your clips" (implies free output is branded). "Relayed by clippers." Clippers repost clips and earn per view.”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). On Similarweb last month, the top channel is direct visits at about 31%, organic search at about 52%, and referrals at about 10%; the search keywords are almost all the brand keyword (streamclipping) and competitor/category keywords such as "ai clipping tool for streamers" and "streamladder", with the brand keyword share at about 100%. The founder is the streamer Ragnarlebroc (about 4,900 followers on X), the website says "made by streamers, for streamers", videos from the free tier carry a StreamClipping badge, and clippers then post the videos on their own accounts, which brings spread. The founder did not fill in a channel on TrustMRR. Old users stay through the monthly/yearly subscription and AutoPilot auto-publishing.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 52%Referrals/email/paid 10%Direct 31%Unknown 7%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
Viral83%
Other17%

Direct + brand search 83%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States96.23%
India3.77%

Language

English

Keywords

10 keywords · brand ~83% · organic 100% / paid 0%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
streamclipping
ai clipping tool for streamers
ai clipping streamers tool
stream live clipping
streamladder

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits MoM
+77.92%
Country rank
United States #1,332,328
Bounce rate
42.14%
Pages / visit
2.22
Visit duration
00:00:28
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Search › Referrals (top channel 30.77%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Existing audience”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Viral

FAQ

How much revenue does Streamclipping make per month?

About $741 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #537 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $61.

Where do Streamclipping's new users come from?

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). The site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source On Similarweb last month, the top channel is direct visits at about 31%, organic search at about 52%, and referrals at about 10%; the search keywords are almost all the brand keyword (streamclipping) and competitor/category keywords such as "ai clipping tool for streamers" and "streamladder", with the brand keyword share at about 100%. The founder is the streamer Ragnarlebroc (about 4,900 followers on X), the website says "made by streamers, for streamers", videos from the free tier carry a StreamClipping badge, and clippers then post the videos on their own accounts, which brings spread. The founder did not fill in a channel on TrustMRR. Old users stay through the monthly/yearly subscription and AutoPilot auto-publishing.

How much does Streamclipping cost?

Free tier with 15 minutes of video per month; Creator €19/month (€190 billed yearly); Pro €39/month (€390 billed yearly, includes AutoPilot); Elite from €139/month (€1,390 billed yearly); brand clipping campaigns from €500 (excluding VAT)

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.