quietmoney

Climbx

Analyzes the posts that have already gone viral in your niche, generates drafts in your own voice and scores them, and comes with a 60-day follower growth plan, reply suggestions, scheduled posting, and analytics; posts go out only after you confirm.

climbx.so ↗AI creationUnited States 26.21%, India 12.38%, Vietnam 10.07%#500 of 563 by revenue
Open Climbx ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$1,190
#500 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▼ 9%
$1,309 → $1,190, gain −$119
Website visits, last month
32,628
estimated from global rank
Take-off year
2026
Team: solo
How it startedExisting audienceThe maker brought an existing audience, community or client base into the product
New-user source nowViralThe site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source
Growth engineSearch rankingHolds search rankings for need-based queries
Spreads purely by itselfMixed
Daniel SmidstruOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$8414–6 months ago avg
$1.5K3 months ago
$1.3K2 months ago
$1.2KLast month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$1,131
Revenue, last 30 days
$1,232
All-time revenue
$7,469
Active subscriptions
39
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
Analyzes the posts that have already gone viral in your niche, generates drafts in your own voice and scores them, and comes with a 60-day follower growth plan, reply suggestions, scheduled posting, and analytics; posts go out only after you confirm.
Users
Indie developers, small creators, and small teams who want to grow and monetize an audience on X (formerly Twitter), plus agencies that manage multiple accounts
Positioning
Covers X only, priced below the entry tier of the comparable SuperX ($49/month), starting at $29/month, and uses free mini tools and a large number of blog posts to attract search traffic
Pricing
Base $29/month (1 X account); Pro $29/month founder price (regularly $39, 3 accounts); Agency $199/month (10 accounts); 7-day trial for $1, two months free on annual billing; the first 100 users lock in a $29/month lifetime price Billing: subscription Free tier: no Source: Homepage
Prices on site
$29/mo (Base); $29/mo (Pro, founding price; regular $39); $199/mo (Agency); $1 for 7-day trial
Team
solo
Acquisition entry points on site
affiliate / referral program
Sharing mechanics
public profiles / leaderboards, shareable results "Your X handle goes on the Founders Wall, linked to your profile." Free "Does My Twitter Bio Suck?" tool: "Made to share."
“"Your X handle goes on the Founders Wall, linked to your profile." Free "Does My Twitter Bio Suck?" tool: "Made to share."”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). Last month on Similarweb, the top channel was direct visits (about 32%), with organic search about 51% and social about 10% (X and YouTube); there are 112 search keywords, led by x suspends accounts for no reason, x post analytics, x.com sign up, and x payout estimator, with brand keywords only about 20%. The website has free mini tools such as X Bio Grader, X Payout Calculator, X Account Worth, and a Twitter video downloader, plus one X-related blog post a day; the website also has a Founders Wall (linking users' X profiles) and a tool for sharing results. The channels the founder filled in on TrustMRR are X/Twitter, SEO, and affiliate promotion (an affiliate program with recurring commissions); the founder himself has about 13K followers on X and shares his account data publicly every week.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 51%Social 10%Direct 32%Unknown 7%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
SEO41%
10%
Viral42%
Other7%

Direct + brand search 42%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States26.21%
India12.38%
Vietnam10.07%
Brazil7.07%
United Kingdom5.88%

Language

English

Social sources

X, YouTube

Keywords

112 keywords · brand ~42% · organic 99.9% / paid 0.1%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
x suspends accounts for no reason
x post analytics
x.com sign up
climbx
x payout estimator

Non-brand queries: x suspends accounts for no reason, x post analytics, x.com sign up, x payout estimator

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits MoM
+35.37%
Country rank
India #159,064
Bounce rate
37.21%
Pages / visit
2.20
Visit duration
00:00:30
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Search › Organic Social (top channel 31.77%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Existing audience”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Viral

FAQ

How much revenue does Climbx make per month?

About $1,190 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #500 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $1,309.

Where do Climbx's new users come from?

New-user source: Viral (Built-in sharing). The site has invite or share mechanics, and direct plus brand search is the largest source Last month on Similarweb, the top channel was direct visits (about 32%), with organic search about 51% and social about 10% (X and YouTube); there are 112 search keywords, led by x suspends accounts for no reason, x post analytics, x.com sign up, and x payout estimator, with brand keywords only about 20%. The website has free mini tools such as X Bio Grader, X Payout Calculator, X Account Worth, and a Twitter video downloader, plus one X-related blog post a day; the website also has a Founders Wall (linking users' X profiles) and a tool for sharing results. The channels the founder filled in on TrustMRR are X/Twitter, SEO, and affiliate promotion (an affiliate program with recurring commissions); the founder himself has about 13K followers on X and shares his account data publicly every week.

How much does Climbx cost?

Base $29/month (1 X account); Pro $29/month founder price (regularly $39, 3 accounts); Agency $199/month (10 accounts); 7-day trial for $1, two months free on annual billing; the first 100 users lock in a $29/month lifetime price

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.