quietmoney

Getdena

An AI business phone system: it automatically records, transcribes, and analyzes customer calls, routes calls by intent, and connects to CRM, calendar, and booking tools so a team can see every call in one back office.

getdena.com ↗Marketing & e-commerceIndia 86.59%, United States 7.18%, Brazil 6.23%#342 of 563 by revenue
Open Getdena ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last full month
$2,728
#342 of 563 by revenue; sync stopped 4 months ago
vs prior month (before sync stopped)
▼ 23%
$3,524 → $2,728, gain −$796
Website visits, last month
1,277
estimated from global rank
Similarweb global rank
13,273,013
Take-off year
2025
How it startedNot foundNo credible evidence of how it started
New-user source nowOtherMostly referrals, email or paid, or mostly direct with no clear source
Growth engineNot foundNo credible growth evidence
Spreads purely by itselfNo
Dena AI sells iOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$3.2K8–10 months ago avg
$3.9K7 months ago
$3.5K6 months ago
$2.7K5 months ago

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included. TrustMRR sync stopped 4 months ago; no data for later months.

MRR
$3,484
Revenue, last 30 days
$3,327
All-time revenue
$29,848
Active subscriptions
8
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
An AI business phone system: it automatically records, transcribes, and analyzes customer calls, routes calls by intent, and connects to CRM, calendar, and booking tools so a team can see every call in one back office.
Users
Sales and support teams with a high volume of inbound calls, and small and mid-sized businesses (the website's case study is the VP of sales at a manufacturing company)
Positioning
Not just a virtual phone number: it combines call transcription and analysis with intent routing, pitched around "recovering the losses from missed calls", and supports 30+ languages.
Pricing
The homepage only says "Try Dena free" and the specific prices are not public; TrustMRR shows 8 subscriptions for MRR $3,484 Billing: subscription
“Only "Give your staff access to calls and insights" (internal team access); no referral/share/embed features.”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Other (Direct / referral / email / paid). In Similarweb the top three channels are direct (about 35%), organic search, and referrals; the keywords are only brand keywords such as dena ai, dena, and dena joy, with no non-brand search traffic, and the website's own traffic is tiny (global rank about 13 million). The channels the founder self-reported on TrustMRR are cold calling, cold DM, and word of mouth, which suggests new customers mainly come from manual outreach and referrals from acquaintances rather than website traffic. How old customers come back was not found.

Last month's traffic sources

Search 49%Referrals/email/paid 10%Direct 35%Unknown 6%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
Other100%

Direct + brand search 84%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
India86.59%
United States7.18%
Brazil6.23%

Language

English

Keywords

3 keywords · brand ~84% · organic 100% / paid 0%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
dena ai
dena
dena joy

Referrer categories

CategoryShare of referrals
Computers Electronics and Technology - Other90.46%

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits MoM
+79.47%
Country rank
India #1215726
Bounce rate
35.56%
Pages / visit
1.12
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Search › Referrals (top channel 35.18%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Not found”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Other

FAQ

How much revenue does Getdena make per month?

TrustMRR revenue sync stopped 4 months ago; the last full month was about $2,728, #342 of 563 TrustMRR sites.

Where do Getdena's new users come from?

New-user source: Other (Direct / referral / email / paid). Mostly referrals, email or paid, or mostly direct with no clear source In Similarweb the top three channels are direct (about 35%), organic search, and referrals; the keywords are only brand keywords such as dena ai, dena, and dena joy, with no non-brand search traffic, and the website's own traffic is tiny (global rank about 13 million). The channels the founder self-reported on TrustMRR are cold calling, cold DM, and word of mouth, which suggests new customers mainly come from manual outreach and referrals from acquaintances rather than website traffic. How old customers come back was not found.

How much does Getdena cost?

The homepage only says "Try Dena free" and the specific prices are not public; TrustMRR shows 8 subscriptions for MRR $3,484

Dossier confidence: low. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.