quietmoney

Open-claw

Deploys and runs the open-source personal Agent OpenClaw 24/7 in a cloud sandbox for users, connects it to chat apps, and bundles API model credits; users can use OpenClaw without installing a server themselves.

open-claw.org ↗Hosting & proxiesUnited States 23.51%, Vietnam 17.51%, Germany 11.63%#545 of 563 by revenue
Open Open-claw ↗← Back to the list
Revenue, last month
$614
#545 of 563 by revenue
vs prior month
▼ 26%
$832 → $614, gain −$218
Website visits, last month
12,500
Similarweb public page
Similarweb global rank
1,977,290
#20539 in Programming and Developer Software (United States)
Take-off year
2026
How it startedPiggyback on a platformRides on a big platform, open-source tool or ecosystem for traffic
New-user source nowOtherMostly referrals, email or paid, or mostly direct with no clear source
Growth engineSearch rankingHolds search rankings for need-based queries
Spreads purely by itselfNo
Riding the viraOne-line growth story, compiled by us from public sources; speculation is marked separately below.

Revenue over time

$4.8K4–6 months ago avg
$1.3K3 months ago
$8322 months ago
$614Last month

Real payments synced by TrustMRR, in USD, by calendar month, renewals included.

MRR
$2,214
Revenue, last 30 days
$287
All-time revenue
$38,043
Active subscriptions
63
Payments via
Stripe
Source
TrustMRR, synced from the founder's payment account

1. Productwhat it sells, to whom, and how it charges

Product
Deploys and runs the open-source personal Agent OpenClaw 24/7 in a cloud sandbox for users, connects it to chat apps, and bundles API model credits; users can use OpenClaw without installing a server themselves.
Users
Individual hobbyists and non-technical beginners who want to use OpenClaw but can't or don't want to set up a server themselves
Positioning
Rides the viral heat of OpenClaw to offer a "one-click hosted version", selling a dedicated instance bundled with API credits; independently operated and not affiliated with the official OpenClaw project
Pricing
TrustMRR: annual billing $23.94/month (includes $40 of API credits per month), API bundle annual billing $53.94/month (includes $120 of API credits per month); website (clawcloud.si after the redirect): monthly billing $39.9/month (includes $40 of API credits), API bundle monthly billing $89.9/month (includes $120 of API credits), plus an annual plan marked -40% and API top-up packs Billing: subscription Free tier: no Source: Homepage
Prices on site
$39.9/mo; $89.9/mo
“No referral, share or embed visible; "Showcase" nav link and user screen recordings; links to upstream OpenClaw on GitHub (not its own code)”Quote from the site

2. Channelswhere new users come from and what the traffic looks like

New-user source: Other (Direct / referral / email / paid). Similarweb 2026-09: the top channel is direct at 39.67%, then organic search (estimated about 45%), other referrals about 9%; all 146 keywords are the brand keywords open claw / openclaw / free open claw, meaning users are brought in while searching for the upstream project "OpenClaw", and monthly visits are only about 12.5K (last month), -38.48% month over month. There is no social or explicit referral site data, and TrustMRR has no founder-reported channels either. The website 301-redirects to clawcloud.si. Returning users mainly come through annual prepayment (revenue in 2026-02 and 03 was far above that month's MRR).

Last month's traffic sources

Search 45%Referrals/email/paid 9%Direct 40%Unknown 6%

Top channel measured by Similarweb, others estimated by rank

Five-class attribution

Attributable new users, last monthShare
Other100%

Direct + brand search 85%. Direct and brand search count as viral only when the site shows sharing mechanics; the largest share wins, under 5% means Other.

Countries

CountryShare of visits
United States23.51%
Vietnam17.51%
Germany11.63%
India10.83%
France7.54%

Language

English

Keywords

146 keywords · brand ~85% · organic 100% / paid 0%

Similarweb top 5 keywords
open claw
open claw online
openclaw jev
free open claw
openclaw

Site metrics (Similarweb, last month)

Visits, last 3 months
12.5K
Visits MoM
-38.48%
Country rank
United States #1469080
Category rank
Programming and Developer Software (United States) #20539
Bounce rate
40.3%
Pages / visit
1.51
Visit duration
00:00:06
Top 3 channels
Direct › Organic Search › Referrals (top channel 39.67%)

3. Growth pathhow the first users arrived and what kept it growing

Classification

Basics

Timeline

Growth loop

Revenue and scale clues

Confidence and gaps

🔒 Unlock with 发大财ProSee the timeline, growth loop, revenue clues and every source

Other sites that started via “Piggyback on a platform”

Similar sitessame category, also growing via Other

FAQ

How much revenue does Open-claw make per month?

About $614 last month (real payments synced by TrustMRR), #545 of 563 TrustMRR sites; the month before was $832.

Where do Open-claw's new users come from?

New-user source: Other (Direct / referral / email / paid). Mostly referrals, email or paid, or mostly direct with no clear source Similarweb 2026-09: the top channel is direct at 39.67%, then organic search (estimated about 45%), other referrals about 9%; all 146 keywords are the brand keywords open claw / openclaw / free open claw, meaning users are brought in while searching for the upstream project "OpenClaw", and monthly visits are only about 12.5K (last month), -38.48% month over month. There is no social or explicit referral site data, and TrustMRR has no founder-reported channels either. The website 301-redirects to clawcloud.si. Returning users mainly come through annual prepayment (revenue in 2026-02 and 03 was far above that month's MRR).

How much does Open-claw cost?

TrustMRR: annual billing $23.94/month (includes $40 of API credits per month), API bundle annual billing $53.94/month (includes $120 of API credits per month); website (clawcloud.si after the redirect): monthly billing $39.9/month (includes $40 of API credits), API bundle monthly billing $89.9/month (includes $120 of API credits), plus an annual plan marked -40% and API top-up packs

Dossier confidence: medium. Parts 1 and 2 come from reading the site and Similarweb data; part 3 from public reporting, founder posts, Wayback snapshots, WHOIS and similar, with speculation marked.

The numbers: revenue comes from TrustMRR: real payments synced automatically from the founder's Stripe or other payment account, summed by calendar month, renewals included, in USD. Site visits come from the Similarweb public page; where it shows none, they are estimated from global rank or the TrustMRR payment count, as noted on the page.

Data through last month. Page updated 2026-10-31.